Black Friday Pack Contest! – NOW CLOSED

And I bet you thought all the Black Friday pack promos were over 🙂 Hahaha!  This contest will be for (4) brand new and sealed packs of 2011 Panini Black Friday.  Panini’s Black Friday promotion was very successful.  Collectors can look for randomly inserted autographs, Pro Bowl relics, Super Bowl relics, serial #’ed parallels + more.  Who knows what is inside?  One lucky winner will get all four packs.  Good luck!!!

Photobucket

Contest Details:

  • This contest will end Friday, December 16, 2011 @ 8:00 p.m. EST
  • To enter, please leave a comment in this post
  • You can enter once per day
  • The winner will be selected at random
  • Please provide a valid e-mail address when entering
  • The winner will receive an e-mail when the contest is over
  • The winner has one week to send me their contact information or the contest will be held again
  • Once the contest is over, I will need the winner’s mailing address so I can ship them these packs for FREE!!!

155 Responses

  1. That is great news…. not in the States but now have a chance to own these packs. GREAT

  2. Thanks for the contest! Hope I win!

  3. Black Friday comes late! I like it…

  4. Black Friday entry

  5. I’m very much in! Thanks!

  6. cool, I’m in…

  7. Sign me up! Thanks.

  8. Cool contest

  9. Sweet contest! Thanks!

  10. 1st

  11. Yes please enter me in the contest

  12. awesome contest thanks!

  13. count me in

  14. I’m in… thanks for this!

  15. sat entry

  16. Omg the is a must win! Thanks a lot

  17. ooh ooh, me me!!!

  18. first entry. thanks!

  19. Well I’m in!!!

  20. Great contest, sure to be a ton of entries, number 1 for me.

  21. Thanks! I’m in.

  22. Right now, children are stabbing each other with forks over Mikey Mantle baseball cards.

  23. Thanks!

  24. I didn’t have a chance to buy a box of any product, so this would be a great opportunity to get them!

  25. day 2, entry 2

  26. The base was very well designed. Clean and elegant, oh yeah and free!!!

  27. You’re contests rule! Thanks!

  28. I hope i win… my boyfriend would love these!

  29. thanks for the contest

  30. I’m in, Thanks for the Contest !

  31. I’m in.. from philly

  32. Entry #2

  33. browns fan, doesn’t have to be sad on sunday, this entry is the winner!

  34. #2 for me.

  35. Another

  36. Another entry

  37. Right now, Ryan Braun isn’t happy.

  38. Chance for us in the USA!!! Thanks again!

  39. My day 2 entry

  40. I’m in!

  41. day 2

  42. YAY! Contests! Entry 2

  43. Totally gotta enter this again!

  44. 2nd

  45. Wow ton of people

  46. 2nd one

  47. My first, thanks.

  48. my sunday entry, thanks

  49. Will be come stocking stuffers. Thanks Again!!

  50. Second time in.

  51. in for another

  52. Entered. Thanks for the contest.

  53. Thanks again!

  54. Monday entry please…

  55. Yep – 3

  56. Woohoo, entry 3 for 12/12

  57. Right now, that Jose Canseco RC you paid $100 for is waiting to be sold from a dime box.

  58. my entry for monday. thanks again

  59. my 3rd entry!

  60. I would love to win these!

  61. 2nd day

  62. 3rd

  63. about to watch this thrilling MNF game. need lynch to get shut down!

  64. A very popular prize. I am in again. Thanks

  65. Black packs!!!!!

  66. Another entry for me! I can’t wait to see what is in those packs

  67. #3 for me.

  68. 2nd Monday of the week, entry #4

  69. Today’s entry comes early in the morning lol

  70. A fourth entry for tuesday!

  71. it’s going to be hard to win this

  72. Third time in

  73. second entry! thanks again!

  74. Entry #2 – This is awesome.

  75. Fourth.

  76. Right now, someone wants you to buy them some peanuts and cracker jack.

  77. here goes another chance

  78. Dang kinda late, but I still got 3 shots at this!

  79. Again, thanks!

  80. numero quatro

  81. Tuesday Entry.

  82. One more time

  83. Another one

  84. 3rd

  85. another night another sabre letdown

  86. Can’t forget Tuesday

  87. tuesday check in… thanks.

  88. Monday #3, entry #5…

  89. wednesday entry

  90. Must……….win………..cards………

    Entry #3

  91. come on count me lucky. or just an early x-mas gift

  92. Hooray, it’s wednesday, that means I can enter for a 5th time!

  93. Im in.. from philly

  94. Right now, someone is pulling their first 1/1 card.

  95. Another entry for me!

  96. Awesome contest, thanks!

  97. 5er

  98. here goes nothing!

  99. thanks again for the opportunity!

  100. 4th entry!

  101. School is almost out yay!

  102. halfway through the week.

  103. It’s the All-Blacks and my entry of course.

  104. What a great gift these would make!!

  105. 5th

  106. 4th

  107. 1 more

  108. I forgot to enter the past few days! I hope I can still win…

  109. Thursday Entry, #5

  110. Entry 6, I believe, for Thursday!

  111. Another shot

  112. 6 too

  113. one for thursday, thanks again

  114. Right now, somebody is trying to complete their 1990 Donruss baseball set.

  115. 5th

  116. 6th

  117. thank you for the contest again!

  118. 4th entry 🙂

  119. Thursday 😀

  120. Still going, thanks!

  121. thursday

  122. Thanks again for the contest!

  123. i wanna win something

  124. Give me another please.

  125. Thursday entry

  126. Another one, thank

  127. Thanks for a great giveaway!

  128. Friday entry, thanks again

  129. Last entry for me! I really hope I win this…

  130. Damn, missed the fourth Monday entry…
    Final Monday of the week!!! YAY!!!

  131. Last entry. Wow there’s a ton of them this time.

  132. Entry 7 to finish the week. Thanks!

  133. good luck everyone!

  134. Hope I win…..Black fraiday woo hoo !!!!

  135. 2nd time!

  136. for my boyfriend!!!!!! happy holidays!!!!!!

  137. 7th

  138. Last entry

  139. last entry.

    thanks again for the contest

  140. Right now I’m not liking the web browser on my Blackberry.

  141. Last one. Thanks!

  142. which one will i choose (to open first) ? its friday, friday!

  143. […] or relics, but that’s the roll of the dice.  Thanks again to everyone that participated.  That was Sports Card Info’s most active contest ever. GA_googleAddAttr("AdOpt", "1"); GA_googleAddAttr("Origin", "other"); […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: